Monday, June 11, 2007

Nanango: Sample and Partners CEI*** Results



Ride Name: Sample and Partners CEI 3 Star, held on 9/06/2007
Location: Nanango
Distance: 160km 3 Star 1 Day

Open Division
------------------------------
1, Matthew Sample - Brookleigh Ricardo 9:46:17
2, Penny Toft - Don 9:53:22
3, Jeremy Robertson - El Sufwahn 10:32:10
4, Kristie McGaffin - Ryton Remy 10:43:15 Best Conditioned Horse
5, Meg Wade - Castlebar Balik 11:18:06
6, Wendy Chambers - Rokewood Shasada 11:39:09
7, Sandie Maclean - Macedonian Rakkali 11:51:11
8, Derek Armitage - Moorah Park Mickerby 11:53:58
9, Derryn Nix - Rowallan Rufous 11:54:20
10, Susan Sutcliffe - Saayid's Simply Red 11:55:06
11, Margaret Boland - Alandell Karlinta 11:57:03
12, H.M. Tuanku Mizan Zaind Abidin - Taljarri Moonlight Pharoah 12:12:50
13, Paul Brown - Brookleigh Scarlett 12:12:51
14, Mr Sopyan - Brookleigh Kentara 12:12:52
15, Renee Saxby - Cherox Assassin 12:33:38
16, Patricia Waddell - Box Hill Tonderburine : 12:33:39
17, Mohd Shuarb Ishak - Blue Bronco 12:33:48
18, Nadiah Tan Sri Tajudin - Bramall Jazzmin 12:34:14
19, Louis Botha - Sunhaven Brooklyn 12:34:34
20, Amir Ghani Ahmad - Miss Matawhero 12:34:35
21, Mal Caldwell - Celandra Ramazar 12:36:40
22, Anne Criner - Zara Farm Ayesha 12:39:01
23, Debbie Bugden - Conderosa Rassim 13:15:13
24, Raewyn Carter - Mt Eerwah Siridion 13:30:00
25, Mark Nimon - Abbeywood Solitare 14:32:12
26, Alwyn Torenbeek - Mary-Anne 14:50:00
27, Yukinobu Horiuchi - Pardon 14:50:02

- Tom Bouzianis - Conderosa Salima WDN (Leg 0)
- Sonya Ryan - Abrock Ned V/O Lame (Leg 6)
- Elisabeth Paton - Rafyke V/O Lame (Leg 5)
- Ursula Keenan - Sundown Park Eastwind V/O Lame (Leg 5)
- Bryan Priddle - Genet Zac V/O Lame (Leg 4)
- Garry Bennett - Freelance Gaytu Boysey V/O Lame (Leg 3)
- Amily Daw - Magic Glen Hi Di V/O Lame (Leg 3)
- Marion Lengronne - Dardanga Fingal V/O Lame (Leg 3)
- Sarah Hamer - Boxhill Zac V/O Lame (Leg 3)
- Yuko Kimoto - Bullarto Fiorelli V/O Lame (Leg 3)
- Albert Knight - Abbeywood Rumor V/O Lame (Leg 3)
- Clare Fleming - Mangueira Moksha V/O Lame (Leg 2)
- Tony Standfield - Sha'Almalih V/O Lame (Leg 2)
- Lesley Nancarrow - Zenith Park Quill V/O Lame (Leg 2)

Youth Division
------------------------------
1, Sasha Laws-King - Tubbarubba Cheval 10:37:03 Best Conditioned Horse
2, Chloe Lyons - Stanpark Strike 10:39:58
3, Saasha Turrell - Mingara Sampson 12:04:38
4, Kaylea Grogan - Hillbrae Zoro 12:04:39
5, Sharna Harvey - Binks 12:33:40
6, Kimberley Ryan - Splendacrest Dryad Time: 12:33:41
7, Vanessa Tiffen - Hirstglen Texas Rose 12:43:25

- Katherine Ryan - Meltharina Mars WDN (Leg 0)
- Brooke Warner - Zalman V/O Lame (Leg 6)
- Lisa Stoffel - Esau V/O Lame (Leg 6)
- Shelley-Ann Kimber - Gift V/O Lame (Leg 5)
- Terri Anderson - Ashwind V/O Lame (Leg 4)
- Aime Newton - Stanpark Simone V/O Metabolics (Leg 3)

Ride Name: SAMPLE AND PARTNERS FEI 2 STAR, held on 9/07/2007
Location: Nanango
Distance: 107km FEI 2 Star

Open Division
------------------------------
1, Jason Kirk - Magic Glen Coul Me 5:18:00 Best Conditioned Horse
2, Joyce Corbett - Reeflex 5:42:00
3, Dean Chamberlain - Zara Farm Shadasj 5:47:00
4, Emma Holland - Shardell Azrark 5:51:02
5, Stephen Gray - Raaward Samaya 5:51:32
6, Corey Nix - Dunbar Mahadik 6:02:35
7, Jonnie White - Die Kinder Spyder 6:02:36
8, David Marshall - Dakila Renoasette 6:02:37
9, Gayle Holmes - Capptain's Creek Rupert 6:07:00
10, Michelle Morrison - Summit Park Raz 6:07:01
11, Heather Ellis - Agape Genesis 6:07:15
12, Mark Tylee - Brookleigh Maestro 6:10:00
13, John Davidson - Rose Lane El Rayo 6:13:00
14, Chelsea Miller - Tierview Maverick 6:35:00
15, John Dugan - Quick and Easy 6:39:00
16, Linda Tanian - Magic Glenn Lashele 6:41:00
17, Asher Batty - Castlebar Oslo 6:41:05
18, Selwyn Boler - Argents Fire 6:55:00
19, Akhmed Pshunov - Aloha Spartacus 7:00:00
20, Sarah Pembroke - Mario 7:24:35
21, Sue Crockett - Alamo Kipling 7:24:42
22, Julie Kemp - Al Baraq 7:27:00
23, Alison Higgins - Danbar Silk N' Satinn 7:31:03
24, Ken Moir - Drumlin Moonshine 7:38:22
25, Karen Hamelink - Belgari Bentley 7:45:01
26, Dale Hargreaves - Sundust Frisco 7:50:51
27, Sarah Love - Koorong Elijah 7:51:55
28, Fiona Fenech - Pilgrim 8:04:10
29, Jane Davidson - Malcolm 8:25:03
30, Caroline Gillam - Dunwingeri Saahma 8:41:12
31, Paul Fitzgerald - Merton Amadeus 8:44:11
32, Fiona Green - Elfar Jonjaq 9:09:27
33, Warwick Toft - Bremervale Felicity 9:24:08
34, Helen Toft - Bremervale Bay Malibu 9:24:09
35, Stephen Harris - Kasban Pierre 9:26:17

- Noriko Hasegawa - Splendacrest Perfection WDN (Leg 4)
- David Horton - Ambira Bansim V/O Lame (Leg 4)
- Yvonne Knight - Abbeywood Romeo V/O Lame (Leg 3)
- Scott Barker - Hadji of Damascus V/O Lame (Leg 3)
- James Sheahan - Manana Gaylord V/O Lame (Leg 3)
- Gemma Haywood - Castlebar Calipo V/O Lame (Leg 3)
- Arch Felton - Magic Glenn Charlie Brown Lame (Leg 3)
- Claudia Reid - Ningadoo Taban V/O Lame (Leg 1)
- Stuart Cottle - Magic Glenn Aaron V/O Lame (Leg 1)
- Simone Krahnen - Kyuna Cherakee V/O Lame (Leg 1)
- Paul Lengronne - Deep Forest Contest Lame (Leg 0)

Youth Division
------------------------------
1, Angela Hawks - Crysari 5:40:00 Best Conditioned Horse
2, Tarnia Kittel - Raaward Chanelle 5:42:00
3, Ian Davidson - Tristram Nicholas 6:13:00
4, Amanda Powell - Shonavale Kamilla 6:18:00
5, Nick Fry - Rivalyn Shianne 6:29:00
6, Brittnee D'Hondt - Timbertop Adonis 6:32:22
7, Danielle Van Eck - Veloce Mamma Mia 6:32:26
8, Carmel Trevorrow - Niarob Ngym-El-Sadat 6:45:00
9, Terrence Weier - Crystabarbara 7:00:03
10, Tami Parnell - Churinga Desire 7:00:05
11, Corey Lunt - Shardell Sharana Golden 7:06:00
12, Jordyn Piripi - Murland Park Mikahla 7:31:09
13, Aanja Hamelink - Kilkivan Msalute 7:45:00
14, Amaya Fenech - Cedar Springs The Full Monty 8:04:11

- Rebecca Miller - Midu Ariel V/O Lame (Leg 3)
- Hayley-Jean Steuer - Sasam V/O Lame (Leg 3)
- Ingrid Ambrosiussen - Tarwarri Sharhim V/O Lame (Leg 3)
- Bridget Nottle - Kadeen V/O Lame (Leg 1)
- Rochelle Knihinicki - Castlebar Demon V/O Lame (Leg 1)
- Sarrah Lee Fenech - Monty V/O Lame (Leg 0)

No comments:

Photographer Ian Haggerty home from Mongolia

Ridgetimes.co.za - Full Article Mr Haggerty took part in an endurance race, the Wild Coast, and met people there that helped him to appl...