Monday, May 19, 2003

Quicksilver Ride Results

]On Behalf Of Merryben@aol.com



This is a beautiful ride but an extremely difficult ride and all finishers
are to be congratulated.....mb

=============
50's

44 starts with 32 finishes

1 Jeremy Reynolds/LA Al Zarka Sudan -- BC
2 Vincent Howes/HF Zachary
3 Ulla Howes/Kesil
4 Mike Tracy/Aron Moon+/
5 Laura Fend/Stormy Weather MA - High Vet Score
6 Brenda BenklyWindswift
7 Ray Visco;SHASR Sky Rocket
8 Hayley Sullivan/SE Blue Max - 1st Junior
9 Suzanne Sullivan/Havanna Bey
10 Godfrey Sullivan/Asjah's Gift
11 Tamara Nute/Ibn El Pharo - Bridesmaid's Award
12 Ranelle Rubin/Banzit
13 Robert Yohe/Tamarron Red Rapture
14 Linda Glzaier Yohe/Tatopani
15 Lucas Belser/Khontessa
16 Peter David/LL Bayamo
17 Katie Alton/Hy Time
18 Jazon Wonders/Brahm Gyani
19 Jette Jark/Kabir
20 Nate Reynaud/Cocaina
21 Doug Raynaud/Comet
22 Gary Belser/LA Majestic
23 Martha Merriam/Duncan
24 Haily Daeumler/Alosha
25 Gloria Vanderford/Competition Sunny
26 Robert Finston/Windcharm CMF
27 Kenneth McKenzie/Tuff Stuff
28 Karla Perkins/Cherub
29 Kathy Mayeda/Beau Joust
30 Susan Siebert/Phoenix Affair
31 Lynn Wyman/TP Mystic Fire
32 Marjorie Vulk/Princess
DNG
Nancy Corbelletta/Steel Fire II - L
Rick Kastner/Jimmy - L
Cheryl Davidson/Victor - M
Marry Garren, MPA Silver - m
Sarah McGinn/Spotlight - M
Shayne Smith/KF Knight's M
Alexis Goldner/CR Montana - M
Carla Ambriz/Kemo's Bold - RO
Leisa Belser/April Windstar - DQ
Nancy Liegmann - OT
Trilby Pederson - OT
Georgina Robinson - OT

There were three horses on the ride with the TP name.

TP Classic Fire
TP Mystic Fire
TP Gypsy Fire

Interesting......The 23'd place horse, Duncan, is a great big Hanovarian.


LD finishes:

23 started and 18 finished

Elisabet Hyatt/Moonmars Mercedes
Cathy Gemperline/Airborne
Steve Staub/Rexcali ber
Debbie Boscoe/Alexander The Great - Horse Excellence Award
Katelin McLarney/Courage
Kerstin Leuther/Maique
Shaylin Hoye/Check
April McKenzie/Sports Kheki
Patrick Mcdonald/Shadow Batal
Deb Sell/Korbell
Brendalin Ashley/TP Gypsy Fire -- Horse Excellence Award
Julie Suhr/Linyanti
Heather Denison/EVG Rhys
Sheila Kumar/CAssy
Rachelle Winsted/Bayreem
Justin Dollar/Seven
Noel Powers/Mineral's Flax
Trina Romo/Major Score

DNF:

Kate Tancer/Darlaski - M
Barbara Berlitz/Smoky - OT
Bob Denison/T.P. Classic Fire - OT
Jack McMenimon/Sheba Mac - OT
Lynda Moulton/ET's Mr Master - OT

No comments:

Brazil: André Vidiz wins in Jaguariúna and completes his 24th 160km race

Endurance-world.com - Full Article 23 June 2018 Race Report made with the assistance of Cidinha Franzão Fazenda Nossa Senhora de Lourde...