Sunday, December 21, 2008

USA: Goethe Ride - Florida

The Goethe 100 was held this past weekend in Florida. Managed by Connie Caudill this long standing ride offered an FEI division this year for the first time. With perfect Florida weather the event had a large turnout and a competitive field.

Preliminary Results:
100 Milers
26 starters/14 finishers
BC- Valerie Kanavy-Gold Raven

1 08:35:45 Kanavy, Valerie Gold Raven (BC)
2 08:49:40 Rapp, Ellen Berjo Smokey
3 10:18:11 Faryadi, Farzad Hot Desert Knight
4 10:19:11 Gibbon, Kyle Julio
5 10:19:33 Rojek, Steve Sambet
6 12:35:10 Worthington, Janice Serloki
7 12:35:15 Lewis, Chris Mufasa
8 12:54:38 Farris, Mary Thundering Overtime
9 12:54:38 Schultz, Debbie TR Notablymi shaah
10 13:28:01 Blittersdorf, Melody Synthetic
11 13:28:02 House, Norma Legendary Echo
12 13:28:03 Savory, Megan Shamwari
13 13:28:04 SLeeper, Meg Syrocco Gabriel
14 13:28:05 Ivey, Debra Razyl Cha
L Alderdice, Krista Zinfandl Coalmane
L Brunjes, Kathy Tektonic
L LF Green, Lisa LR Amana Tabi
L RH Downs, Kathryn Blew Away
M Kirkland, Alexandra DJB Mercy Mercy
P Mero-Kuryla, Jeanette Lynika
PULL Carrie, Dawn Little Bear TC
RF Parsons, Debbie Eclipse
RO Hagman-Eriksson, Maria Ruleta PJ
RO M Krell, Darlene Raising Cano
RO M Kidd, Edward Merlin
ROM Yanada, Yukio Sarahs Song

75 Milers (w/o the horse names)
38 starters and 25 finishers
BC- Cia Reis
1 06:07:15 Kanavy-McGunigal, Danielle
2 06:07:30 Reis, Cia
3 06:13:33 Olsen, Jeremy
4 06:33:37 Barbosas, Hernon
5 06:38:42 Roush, Michelle
6 07:42:41 Bejarano, Wendy
7 07:42:43 Hoyns, Heather
8 07:42:44 Gielen, Robert
9 08:04:29 Vinton, Yvette
10 08:16:00 Nelzin, Justin
11 08:22:55 Crandell, John
12 08:31:05 Littlefield, Chris
13 08:39:40 WALKER, NANCY
14 08:39:40 O’Donnell, Brenda
15 08:49:20 Smetek, Gregory
16 09:24:55 Augustine, Dave
17 09:35:46 PEARSON, LAURIE WHALEY
18 09:41:43 Horn, Devon
19 09:41:45 Butler, Darolyn
20 09:49:11 Ciubuc, Radu Ion Aurel
21 09:56:42 Mettes, Cynthia
22 09:56:45 Olson, Foster
23 10:20:00 Pauley, Leigh Ann
24 11:31:50 Hendrickson, Stephanie
25 12:29:42 Carrie, Ross
L LF Kaden, David
L R Downs, Daryl
L RF Orr, Kim
L RO Snook, Lucy
LF Welling, ROxi Rivkind
LF CICCONE, ROXANNE
LH Swift, Rita
M CRANDELL, LINDA
PULL WILLIAMS, LISA
PULL WILLIAMS, KIMBERLY JoY
RH/RO Tachibana, Yurika
RO Kale, Brittany
RO L Van Deusen, Cheryl

50 Milers
BC Lisa Winburn/SA Ireesh Tenor
40 starters/33 finishers

1 03:50:00 Greenwalt, Carolina Reach for the Gold
2 03:56:00 ALLEN, ELIZABETH KHEMOZEDDI
3 03:58:00 Raciborska, Do Saagre Gold
4 04:31:00 WINBURN, LISA SA IREESH TENOR
5 04:38:00 HAGIN, AMBER Beaujolais
6 04:46:00 HOWELL, MARY SHAani
7 04:46:00 Mooney, Jessica Shashi
8 04:53:00 Pfoertsch, kevi what about bob
9 04:55:00 WALKER, DEBORAH COBRA
10 04:55:00 FEROGLIA, LESLI MAGNUFIQUE
11 04:55:46 STILLWELL, INTA Ce Nickie Bay
12 05:04:30 VILLENEUve, MARIA SMOKE RISE ZAHARA
13 05:04:31 WOODHOUSE, CHRYSTA MISS T MOONLITE
14 05:05:08 Boysen, Cody Autumn In Motion
15 05:08:18 Petras, johnny Cazze
16 05:28:20 Magee, J D Lucky
17 05:29:09 Magee, kathy Elden
18 05:29:40 HOWELL, cATHE DIXIES MORNING SKYE
19 05:31:24 Heater, RON P.D.
20 05:35:10 BASS, KEITH FENIX T
21 05:43:06 JOHNSON, TERESA SEQUENCE
22 05:43:14 YENTER, MARY ROHARA EGOISTE
23 05:48:12 Steiner, Carol Jumpin Jax
24 05:48:23 schoech, joe Kamakazi bAY B
25 05:57:10 Kemerer, SKip Samir Moniet
26 05:57:20 KEMERER, ASHLEY KIRAH ZONE
27 05:57:25 LEWIS, SAMANTHA FLEETS REFLEXION
28 06:31:53 Vavala, Carolyn CA hAfizoliVa
29 06:34:44 Mathews, Barb Torpedo Masterpiece
30 06:34:50 Maillard, WES
31 08:04:01 strasser, sheryl Wut the sign sea
32 08:10:02 SHOAf, DONNA SILKO DESSERT RAIN
33 08:10:04 JOHNSON, KELLY AJA
EL /gate 1 HUNTER, TERI KHOMENTS KAROL
L LH KALLELA, SINI SOHO
L RF BISCH, EDWARD RUSTY
L RF BROWN, JERRY JENERATOR
LH/RF Waxman, Alisa
RH Reich, Deborah Tryxa
RO BOWER, LOUISE TROOPER TOBY

Limited Distance
Best condition- Shelley Scott-Jones
37 starters/32 finishers

1 01:59:00 GIRARD, TAMMIE RAJAH EL PHARD
2 02:00:00 staffney, penny kismit
3 02:00:00 whiteacre, catherine yasmin tseacoast
4 02:13:00 Roberts, Cassandra AV Temptress
5 02:13:00 Scott-Jones, Shelley Crank It Up
6 02:15:00 BUICK, DEBBIE FOUND ONE MAXIUMUM BAY
7 02:15:00 Lemieux, Elaine Hershey
8 02:17:00 Powers, Melissa Luv on the Rocs
9 02:21:00 WONSER, JEAN WIELKI
10 02:24:00 Doler, Vickie Lady
11 02:27:00 Annis, Margie Nirus
12 02:34:00 Paul, Vance MystiQal Firefly
13 02:35:00 FLorkiewicz, Maria MAJECO
14 02:44:00 Yates, Samatha Marco
15 02:49:00 Schoech, Tamra Bogey
16 02:50:00 BROWN, MALINDA EAGLES ROCK SER
17 02:50:00 Popff, Natalie Gria
18 02:50:00 Spear, Caitlin Houre Black Kandu
19 02:55:00 Janecek, Laura Tuff
20 02:55:00 Haulbrook, Kathleen Hercules
21 02:57:00 BRIANT, CAROL VIRONIKA
22 02:58:00 FULCHER, REBECCA DREAM EAGLE
23 03:04:00 Parker, Elaine LM Sterling Sundance
24 03:16:00 BOSTROM, JOY BAILA DE NEGOLD
25 03:26:00 BRADLEY, TAMMY PRIME TIME
26 03:32:00 Anthony, Julie SPENCER
27 03:37:00 Leger, Sherry Jambo
28 03:56:00 Burton, Mason Cracker jack
29 03:56:00 Burton, Carla Rain
30 04:14:00 BASS, HOPE Magic
31 04:48:00 Neff, Bonnie Alley Dancer V
32 04:48:00 Roy, carol Travieso
L Frnt Wilcox, Victoria Sennamon
L Hind Richardson, Kathy Georgia
LH Heppleston, Jill Blessings Easter Promise
RF Rohrer, Joy Myakka Q
RO stauffer, caren slim pickens


=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-
Ridecamp is a service of Endurance Net, http://www.endurance.net.
Information, Policy, Disclaimer: http://www.endurance.net/Ridecamp
Subscribe/Unsubscribe http://www.endurance.net/ridecamp/logon.asp

Ride Long and Ride Safe!!

=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-

No comments:

World's Top Endurance Horse Tests Positivie to Banned Substance

Horse-canada.com - Full Article August 15, 2018 by: Pippa Cuckson The world’s top-ranked endurance horse Shaddad will be unavailable f...